OH Leuven

Belgium Pro League King Power at Den Dreef Stadion Founded 1957
About OH Leuven

OH Leuven plays this season in the Pro League under coach unknown. The club currently sits 16:e with 0 points from 2 matches, with 0 wins and 2 losses this season. The club's top scorer is Óscar Gil Regaño with 1 goals in 2 matches. Home ground is King Power at Den Dreef Stadion, where OH Leuven have played since being founded in 1957. With 0 league titles, the club is one of the most successful in the country.

Stats are updated automatically after every matchday.

Season in numbers
Top scorer
Óscar Gil Regaño
1 goals · 0 assists
Position
16th
0 pts · 2 matches
Goals scored
1
6 conceded
Clean sheets
0
of 2 matches
Results this season
Club information
King Power at Den Dreef Stadion
Stadium
King Power at Den Dreef Stadion
Capacity
10.020
Founded
1957
Titles won
0
League position per matchday

Matchday 1 to 2

Goals for/against per season

Last 5 seasons

For

Against

Squad & season stats
PlayerPositionMatchesGoalsPoints
1 Siebe Schrijvers (30) 20 pts
Position CM (MID)
Matches2
Goals0
Points20
2 Óscar Gil Regaño (28) 15 pts
Position RB (DEF)
Matches2
Goals1
Points15
3 Wouter George (24) 13 pts
Position CM (MID)
Matches2
Goals0
Points13
4 William Balikwisha (27) 10 pts
Position CAM (MID)
Matches2
Goals0
Points10
5 Noë Dussenne (34) 10 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches2
Goals0
Points10
6 Ewoud Pletinckx (25) 10 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches2
Goals0
Points10
7 Henok Teklab (27) 10 pts
Position LW (FWD)
Matches2
Goals0
Points10
8 Roggerio Nyakossi (22) 10 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches2
Goals0
Points10
9 Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi (25) 7 pts
Position CF (FWD)
Matches2
Goals0
Points7
10 Kyan Vaesen (25) 5 pts
Position CF (FWD)
Matches2
Goals0
Points5
11 Birger Verstraete (32) 0 pts
Position CDM (MID)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
12 Łukasz Łakomy (25) 0 pts
Position CM (MID)
Matches2
Goals0
Points0
13 Matteo Heremans (20) 0 pts
Position MID (Midfielder)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
14 Shin Yamada (26) 0 pts
Position FWD (Attacker)
Matches2
Goals0
Points0
15 Viktor Damjanić (20) 0 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
16 Thibaud Verlinden (27) 0 pts
Position LW (FWD)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
17 Sebastian Murru (19) 0 pts
Position MID (Midfielder)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
18 Moyé Christ Souanga (19) 0 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
19 Maxence Andre Prévôt (29) 0 pts
Position GK (GK)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
20 Mathieu Maertens (31) 0 pts
Position CAM (MID)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
21 Bryang Kayo (24) 0 pts
Position CM (MID)
Matches1
Goals0
Points0
22 Thibault Vlietinck (29) 0 pts
Position RB (DEF)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
23 Jamie Lawrence (23) 0 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
24 Davis Opoku (18) 0 pts
Position RB (DEF)
Matches2
Goals0
Points0
25 Tobe Leysen (24) 0 pts
Position GK (GK)
Matches1
Goals0
Points0
26 Théo Radelet (18) 0 pts
Position GK (GK)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
27 Youssef Maziz (28) 0 pts
Position CAM (MID)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
28 Takuma Ominami (28) 0 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
29 Takuya Ogiwara (26) 0 pts
Position DEF (Defender)
Matches2
Goals0
Points0
30 Abdoul Karim Traoré (19) -5 pts
Position CF (FWD)
Matches1
Goals0
Points-5

On mobile: tap a row to expand instead of scrolling a wide table — desktop shows every field in one row.

Final standings, last 5 seasons
SeasonPosWDLPtsGFGA
2026/2027 16th
Pos16
W0
D0
L2
Pts0
GF1
GA6
Frequently asked questions

Who is OH Leuven's top scorer this season?

Óscar Gil Regaño is top scorer with 1 goals in 2 matches.

Which stadium does OH Leuven play in and when was the club founded?

OH Leuven play at King Power at Den Dreef Stadion and were founded in 1957.

Play with real players

Create a free DreamTeam11 account and build your own fantasy team with OH Leuven players.

Create free account