Widzew Lodz

Poland Ekstraklasa Stadion Widzewa Founded 1910
About Widzew Lodz

Widzew Lodz plays this season in the Ekstraklasa under coach unknown. The club currently sits 10:e with 6 points from 5 matches, with 1 wins and 1 losses this season. The club's top scorer is Francisco Javier Alvarez Rodríguez with 2 goals in 5 matches. Home ground is Stadion Widzewa, where Widzew Lodz have played since being founded in 1910. With 0 league titles, the club is one of the most successful in the country.

Stats are updated automatically after every matchday.

Season in numbers
Top scorer
Francisco Javier Alvarez Rodríguez
2 goals · 0 assists
Position
10th
6 pts · 5 matches
Goals scored
8
7 conceded
Clean sheets
0
of 5 matches
Results this season
Club information
Stadium
Stadion Widzewa
Capacity
18.018
Founded
1910
Titles won
0
Goals for/against per season

Last 5 seasons

For

Against

Squad & season stats
PlayerPositionMatchesGoalsPoints
1 Juljan Shehu (27) 52 pts
Position CDM (MID)
Matches5
Goals0
Points52
2 Bartłomiej Drągowski (29) 48 pts
Position GK (GK)
Matches5
Goals0
Points48
3 Francisco Javier Alvarez Rodríguez (28) 40 pts
Position CAM (MID)
Matches5
Goals2
Points40
4 Steve Kapuadi (28) 34 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches4
Goals1
Points34
5 Przemyslaw Wisniewski (28) 33 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches5
Goals0
Points33
6 Marcel Krajewski (21) 32 pts
Position RB (DEF)
Matches5
Goals0
Points32
7 Sebastian Bergier (26) 32 pts
Position CF (FWD)
Matches5
Goals2
Points32
8 Mariusz Fornalczyk (23) 32 pts
Position LW (FWD)
Matches5
Goals1
Points32
9 Emil Kornvig (26) 23 pts
Position CM (MID)
Matches5
Goals0
Points23
10 Ángel Baena Pérez (25) 16 pts
Position RW (FWD)
Matches5
Goals1
Points16
11 Christopher Cheng (24) 12 pts
Position LB (DEF)
Matches2
Goals0
Points12
12 Jusuf Gazibegovic (26) 5 pts
Position RB (DEF)
Matches2
Goals0
Points5
13 Ricardo Visus Contreras (25) 5 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches3
Goals0
Points5
14 Lindon Selahi (27) 2 pts
Position CDM (MID)
Matches4
Goals0
Points2
15 Darian Males (25) 0 pts
Position RM (MID)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
16 Peter Therkildsen (28) 0 pts
Position RB (DEF)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
17 Antoni Błocki (18) 0 pts
Position GK (GK)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
18 Stelios Andreou (24) 0 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
19 Andi Zeqiri (27) 0 pts
Position CF (FWD)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
20 Osman Bukari (27) 0 pts
Position RW (FWD)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
21 Jan Krzywanski (23) 0 pts
Position GK (GK)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
22 Lukas Reiff Lerager (33) 0 pts
Position CM (MID)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
23 Szymon Czyż (25) 0 pts
Position CDM (MID)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
24 Carlos Isaac Muñoz Obejero (28) 0 pts
Position RB (DEF)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
25 Leon Madej (20) 0 pts
Position CDM (MID)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
26 Samuel Kozlovský (26) 0 pts
Position LB (DEF)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
27 Stipe Biuk (23) 0 pts
Position LW (FWD)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
28 Veljko Ilic (23) 0 pts
Position GK (GK)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
29 Kuba Nawrocki (19) 0 pts
Position CDM (MID)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
30 Maciej Kikolski (22) 0 pts
Position GK (GK)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
31 Bartlomiej Pawłowski (33) 0 pts
Position CAM (MID)
Matches0
Goals0
Points0
32 Paulo Henrique Pereira da Silva (28) -3 pts
Position LW (FWD)
Matches1
Goals0
Points-3
33 Giannis Papanikolaou (27) -3 pts
Position CDM (MID)
Matches1
Goals0
Points-3
34 Mateusz Żyro (27) -3 pts
Position CB (DEF)
Matches3
Goals0
Points-3

On mobile: tap a row to expand instead of scrolling a wide table — desktop shows every field in one row.

Final standings, last 5 seasons
SeasonPosWDLPtsGFGA
2026/2027 10th
Pos10
W1
D3
L1
Pts6
GF8
GA7
Frequently asked questions

Who is Widzew Lodz's top scorer this season?

Francisco Javier Alvarez Rodríguez is top scorer with 2 goals in 5 matches.

Which stadium does Widzew Lodz play in and when was the club founded?

Widzew Lodz play at Stadion Widzewa and were founded in 1910.

Play with real players

Create a free DreamTeam11 account and build your own fantasy team with Widzew Lodz players.

Create free account